Journal of Laboratory Medicine and Quality Assurance

Indexed in /covered by CAS, KoreaScience & DOI/Crossref:eISSN 2288-7261   pISSN 2384-2458

Table. 3.

Table. 3.

Number of laboratories that participated in each test of general chemistry in 2018

TestTrials

1st2nd3rd4th
Alanine aminotransferase1,5681,6391,6761,660
Albumin1,4431,5121,5481,534
Alkaline phosphatase1,3851,4511,4791,467
Amylase800825820814
Aspartate aminotransferase1,5671,6381,6751,659
Bilirubin, direct782813813809
Bilirubin, total1,4561,5211,5571,543
Calcium698724736734
Chloride9911,0341,0511,046
Cholesterol, total1,5571,6261,6621,646
Creatine kinase652667676673
Creatinine1,5201,5951,6401,628
Gamma-glutamyl transpeptidase1,5201,5881,6221,608
Glucose1,5431,6141,6511,635
High density lipoprotein cholesterol1,4431,5011,5331,519
Iron403416421419
Lactate dehydrogenase871899916909
Lipase392399408403
Low density lipoprotein cholesterol880911920916
Magnesium280283290290
Osmolality146151151149
Phosphorus649676693687
Potassium1,0041,0481,0641,060
Protein, total1,4291,4941,5291,516
Sodium1,0041,0481,0641,060
Total CO2201209216214
Total iron-binding capacity367376382381
Triglyceride1,5151,5871,6171,601
Urea nitrogen1,4991,5701,6021,591
Uric acid1,1851,2421,2621,254
Estimated glomerular filtration rate, adult279287295293
Estimated glomerular filtration rate, child180184189193
J Lab Med Qual Assur 2019;41:51-64 https://doi.org/10.15263/jlmqa.2019.41.2.51
© 2019 J Lab Med Qual Assur