Journal of Laboratory Medicine and Quality Assurance

Indexed in /covered by CAS, KoreaScience & DOI/Crossref:eISSN 2288-7261   pISSN 2384-2458

Table. 5.

Table. 5.

Peer-group coefficients of variation (%) for the tests and trials of general chemistry in 2018

TestTrials

CC-18-01CC-18-02CC-18-03CC-18-04CC-18-05CC-18-06CC-18-07CC-18-08CC-18-09CC-18-10CC-18-11CC-18-12
Alanine transaminase7.49.26.17.59.26.56.65.85.85.87.36.0
Albumin5.24.45.23.64.35.14.85.45.45.64.95.5
Alkaline phosphatase43.640.637.144.841.037.444.136.838.235.844.936.0
Amylase15.915.018.315.414.418.712.718.918.817.912.918.6
Aspartate aminotransferase6.78.55.36.38.15.05.14.14.34.35.04.3
Bilirubin, direct17.214.713.914.318.012.220.717.418.719.418.615.8
Bilirubin, total12.08.96.110.58.25.99.46.06.36.310.16.5
Calcium3.12.72.33.13.02.33.33.02.92.94.42.7
Chloride3.03.02.43.13.32.32.93.03.23.03.32.8
Cholesterol, total3.02.93.13.42.73.13.05.05.14.83.14.7
Creatine kinase5.25.55.14.94.84.93.64.44.34.53.54.6
Creatinine9.48.15.58.57.65.411.77.67.77.213.47.3
Gamma-glutamyl transpeptidase6.36.25.86.25.65.47.67.77.57.87.87.4
Glucose3.33.33.23.63.43.04.03.13.02.74.13.0
High density lipoprotein cholesterol8.311.311.27.610.211.811.112.613.814.112.612.8
Iron3.53.83.53.43.53.23.44.13.83.63.13.8
Lactate dehydrogenase37.638.439.137.638.439.237.939.840.140.437.540.6
Lipase9.212.318.010.213.717.98.813.914.014.410.214.1
Low density lipoprotein cholesterol15.713.220.814.312.721.87.37.86.310.49.05.9
Magnesium3.55.42.90.03.12.13.83.23.13.95.53.2
Osmolality1.21.21.21.01.10.91.31.21.21.31.31.3
Phosphorus4.93.23.03.32.92.92.42.62.32.52.32.3
Potassium2.91.92.33.01.92.41.92.32.32.31.92.2
Protein, total2.12.83.63.22.83.93.33.84.03.83.43.7
Sodium1.91.21.41.91.21.31.11.21.31.31.21.4
Total CO29.27.85.28.88.26.86.26.55.75.05.15.7
Total iron-binding capacity3.84.03.33.73.73.23.22.93.43.23.33.5
Triglyceride33.419.446.833.120.346.34.05.75.55.34.05.5
Urea nitrogen4.04.04.15.14.04.34.73.94.94.25.24.3
Uric acid6.94.03.85.83.73.83.43.63.33.64.23.5
Estimated glomerular filtration rate, adultNA10.55.812.310.2NA10.0NA6.56.5NA0.0
Estimated glomerular filtration rate, child42.6NANANANA38.4NA56.1NANA44.7NA

Abbreviation: NA, not applicable.

J Lab Med Qual Assur 2019;41:51-64 https://doi.org/10.15263/jlmqa.2019.41.2.51
© 2019 J Lab Med Qual Assur