Journal of Laboratory Medicine and Quality Assurance

Indexed in /covered by CAS, KoreaScience & DOI/Crossref:eISSN 2288-7261   pISSN 2384-2458

Table. 6.

Table. 6.

Peer-group coefficients of variation (%) for the tests and trials of urine chemistry in 2018

TestTrials

CUC-18-01CUC-18-02CUC-18-03CUC-18-04CUC-18-05CUC-18-06
Albumin30.019.019.414.220.332.5
Calcium4.02.72.34.32.63.4
Chloride8.82.52.59.02.48.7
Creatinine5.54.94.85.24.95.1
Glucose2.22.22.23.32.61.3
Magnesium3.02.83.53.33.63.6
Phosphorus2.52.62.92.62.82.8
Potassium2.13.13.41.83.61.9
Protein11.09.08.69.99.010.5
Sodium2.81.21.12.21.12.3
Urea nitrogen2.92.82.33.33.13.2
Uric acid4.33.53.64.63.74.5
J Lab Med Qual Assur 2019;41:51-64 https://doi.org/10.15263/jlmqa.2019.41.2.51
© 2019 J Lab Med Qual Assur