Journal of Laboratory Medicine and Quality Assurance

Indexed in /covered by CAS, KoreaScience & DOI/Crossref:eISSN 2288-7261   pISSN 2384-2458

Table. 1.

Table. 1.

Precision profile of the UniCel DxI 800

Analyte (unit)LevelMeanCoefficients of variation (%)

Re­pea­tabi­lityWithinlabo­ra­tory preci­sion
Total PSA (ng/mL)Low0.1473.33.5
Middle3.6192.52.8
High16.1542.22.6
Free PSA (ng/mL)Low0.1623.54.2
Middle4.0452.53.4
High16.7872.53.2
[-2]ProPSA (pg/mL)Low20.7883.84.7
Middle185.9933.54.2
High1,014.8253.94.3

Abbreviation: PSA, prostate-specific antigen.

J Lab Med Qual Assur 2019;41:207-13 https://doi.org/10.15263/jlmqa.2019.41.4.207
© 2019 J Lab Med Qual Assur